Pentathlon Speedstakes

Running Order

Height: 300          Judge: Barrie James          Ring: Main

Running
Order
Handler Dog Country Breed
1 Kazutoyo Shiramatsu Evangeline Tsubaki JPN Poodle (Toy)
2 Donna Kerse Kayla SCT Jack Russell Terrier
3 Ann Herreman Lance BEL Shetland Sheepdog
4 Javier Alvarez Plaza Vivaldi ESP Papillon
5 Tanya McAndrew Jet AUS Pomeranian
6 Lillian Rose Cindy DNK Poodle (Miniature)
7 Nastasya Morize Légende FRA Shetland Sheepdog
8 Sarah Mclean Milo ENG Jack Russell Terrier
9 Maya Celuch Milly CAN Pembroke Welsh Corgi
10 Masatomo Wakabayashi Kure JPN Miniature Pinscher
11 Marianne Slooijer Mexx NLD Poodle (Miniature)
12 Miguel Angel Pariente Sanchez Mia ESP Unknown
13 Louise Eden Fuze JSY Shetland Sheepdog
14 Giacomo Marconi Nala ITA Mixed Breed
15 Emanuele Barbetti Orazio ITA Jack Russell Terrier
16 Carmen Briceño De La Rosa Narnia ESP Shetland Sheepdog
17 Gabriella Hennings Otto SWE Poodle (Miniature)
18 Liza Buckner Jefe USA Mixed Breed
19 Marissa Figee Zenzi NLD Poodle (Toy)
20 Lena Westermann Bambam WLD Poodle (Miniature)

Height: 400          Judge: Barrie James          Ring: Main

Running
Order
Handler Dog Country Breed
1 Elena Kochetova Kimi RUS Mudi
2 Tricia Elms Jive SCT Poodle (Miniature)
3 Rosie Cavill Dare WAL English Cocker Spaniel
4 Nobuko Akiike Cabin JPN Poodle (Miniature)
5 Anouk Herijgers Binky NLD Boerenfox Terrier
6 Steven Richardson Libby ENG Crossbreed
7 Yvonne Reid Pheobe SCT Cocker Spaniel
8 Charline Impens Alca BEL Mudi
9 Isabelle Orenius Emanuelsson Alma de La’Almozara SWE Spanish Water Dog
10 Cédric Bargoin Idwall Sith Le Noir FRA Shetland Sheepdog
11 Mareike Hirschfeld Feifel DEU Shetland Sheepdog
12 Jean Lavalley Sprint USA Shetland Sheepdog
13 Cameron Bunce Ziggy ENG Crossbreed
14 Nicola Giraudi Lupin ITA Shetland Sheepdog
15 Emmanuelle Mathieu Jingle Little Black Star FRA Shetland Sheepdog
16 Luciano Ganz Eva Gold ITA Parson Russell Terrier
17 Jesus Fernandez Crespo Mokka ESP English Cocker Spaniel
18 Katariina Kuiro Leevi FIN Shetland Sheepdog
19 Joost Wekken Van Der Dolfje NLD Mixed Breed
20 Petter Palmius Lyra SWE Pumi

Height: 500          Judge: Barrie James          Ring: Main

Running
Order
Handler Dog Country Breed
1 Alexis Costa Kaly BEL Border Collie
2 Jennifer Crank P!nk USA Border Collie
3 Camille Passey Laya FRA Border Collie
4 Ray Always Bolt WAL Border Collie
5 Carina De Silva Vini DNK Border Collie
6 Rebecca McKay Shine CAN Border Collie
7 Jessica Ajoux Fame(US) USA Border Collie
8 Debby Hinlopen Yume NLD Shetland Sheepdog
9 Juha Orenius Rhea FIN Border Collie
10 Evgenia Ostapchuk Esta RUS Border Collie
11 Steven Richardson Digit ENG Crossbreed
12 Pau Serrano Ciratusa Super ESP Border Collie
13 Paulena Simpson Graphite USA Border Collie
14 Roma Hervida Surprise DEU Border Collie
15 Marc Rabadá Rinoa ESP Border Collie
16 David Cozar Kala ESP Border Collie
17 Jenny Kimber Guv ENG Working Sheep Dog
18 Javier Martin Arashi ESP Border Collie
19 Nicola Giraudi Wiki ITA Border Collie

Height: 600          Judge: Barrie James          Ring: Main

Running
Order
Handler Dog Country Breed
1 Ning Wei Apple CHN Border Collie
2 Norocel Negrea Brendan ROU Border Collie
3 Tobias Sjöberg Somollis Rossi SWE Border Collie
4 Ingerid Klaveness Kuling NOR Border Collie
5 Miki Miura Soledea WLD Border Collie
6 Melanie Rock Puma USA Border Collie
7 Sergio Sousa Cat PRT Border Collie
8 Tanja Schmidt Blaze DEU Border Collie
9 Riyu Takahashi Putch JPN Border Collie
10 Emma Haines Dexter WAL Border Collie
11 Janita Leinonen Fu FIN Border Collie
12 Josefina Sipilä Mauri FIN Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
13 Sasja Plug Obie NLD Border Collie
14 Ola Kordas Stig POL Border collie
15 Euan Paterson Sweep SCT Border Collie
16 Luis Miguel Rodrigo Martinez Asics ESP Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
17 Tawni Burknap Jolt WLD Border Collie
18 Anthony Clarke Protest ENG Border Collie
19 Alan Short Bruce SCT Border Collie
20 Dave Munnings Fame ENG Border Collie