2013 Competitors

Argentina | Australia| Belarus | Belgium | Brazil | Canada | Chile | Colombia | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | England | Estonia | Finland | France | Georgia | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Hungary | Italy | Japan | Jersey | Latvia | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Malaysia | Mexico | Monaco| Netherlands | New Zealand | Northern Ireland | Norway | Poland | Portugal | Puerto Rico | Republic of Ireland | Russia | Scotland | Singapore | Slovakia | South Africa | South Korea | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Ukraine | Uruguay | USA | Venezuela | Wales | Zimbabwe | WILDCARD COMPETITORS | 2012 Champions

Argentina ARGENTINA

Team Organizer: SofÍa GarcÍa

300 Division
  Leticia Bot and Soju, (Cross Breed)
400 Division
 

Leticia Bot and Guacho, (Poodle, Miniature)

525 Division
 

Fernando Estevez and Pepa, (Border Collie)

  Jorge Esteban Ramos Salinas and Daxa, (Border Collie)
  Jorge Esteban Ramos Salinas and Jack, (Border Collie)
650 Division
 

Sofia Garcia and Marvel, (Australian Shepherd)

  Nicole Manes and Roy, (Border Collie)
  Karina Mauriño and India, (Border Collie)

Australia Australia

Team Organizer: Karen Phillips & Steven Thompson

300 Division
  Sarah Blaxall and Dan, (Cross Breed)
400 Division
  Jennifer Fairley and Mate, (Miniature (Schnauzer)
525 Division
  Graeme Fairley and Phoebe, (Border Collie)
  Frank Fitzpatrick and Ella, (Border Collie)
  Frances Miller and Chase, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Karen Phillips and Hydro, (Border Collie)
  Simone Tolhurst and Stig, (Border Collie)
  Tracey Wansbrough and Brian, (Border Collie)

Belgium Belgium

Team Manager: Guy Blancke

300 Division
  Ann Herreman and Jumbo, (Papillon)
  Sylvie Van Autryve and Garbhan (Shetland Sheepdog)
400 Division
  Ann Herreman and Ghentai, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Ann Herreman and Mats, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Eddy Daisomont and Ella, (Border Collie)
  Franky De Witte and Pluck Up, (Border Collie)
  Ronald Steels and Yalla, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Guy Blancke and Jazz, (Travelling Reserve)
  Kelly Cleenwerck and Lais, (Border Collie)
  Kelly Ruyssinck and Mylo, (Travelling Reserve)
  Kimberly Ruyssinck and Zion, (Border Collie)
  Dominique Van Vynckt and Enzo, (Border Collie)
  David Vannieuwkerke and Trish, (Border Collie)
  Saskia Vansteelant and Zorhan, (Border Collie)
  Tracey Wansbrough and Spud (Travelling Reserve)

Canada Canada

Team Manager :Paula Collins, Coach Justine Davenport

300 Division
  Barb Flowers and Vegas, (Coton De Tulear)
  Anneli Hilton and Slice, (Papillon)
  Anneli Hilton and Pint, (Papillon)
400 Division
  Ann Carrington and Jazz, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Nicki Gurr and Ninja, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Jessica Martin and Dice, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee, (Cross Breed)
525 Division
  Kim Cullen and Recess, (Border Collie)
  Kayl McCann and Slyce, (Border Collie)
  Meaghan O'Neill and Wynd, (Border Collie)
  Teri O'Neill and Tylt, (Border Collie)
  Tiffany Salmon and Chill, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Susan Garrett and Feature, (Border Collie)
  Stephan Henry and Bullitt, (Border Collie)
  Mark Herfert and Fynn, (Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois)
  Rebecca McKay and Rush, (Border Collie)
  Anji McKelvie and Ketcher, (Golden Retriever)
  Jessica Patterson and Trix, (Border Collie)

Denmark DENMARK

Team Organizer: Sanne AmmitzbØll

300 Division
 

Ann Charlott André and Vanilla, (Parson Russell Terrier)

 

Rikke Lyth Petersen and Valde, (Parson Russell Terrier)

 

Julie Tambjerg and Toonie, (Shetland Sheepdog)

400 Division
 

Louise Bennetzen and Maggie, (Shetland Sheepdog)

  Anna Goerlitz and Karla, (Cross Breed)
  Janni Terkelsen and Nanna, (Cross Breed)
525 Division
 

Carina De Silva and Sookie, (Border Collie)

  Carina De Silva and Vini, (Border Collie)
  Linda Petersen and Catja, (Border Collie)
650 Division
 

Sanne Ammitzbøll and Boss, (Border Collie)

  Jonna Rode and Snowy, (Cross Breed)
  Rikke Wriedt and Poncho, (Border Collie)

England England

Team Manager: Jo Rhodes

300 Division
  Lou Cadman and Poppy, (Cross Breed)
  Lee Harfield and Bonnie, (Travelling Reserve)
  Lee Harfield and Pip, (Poodle, Toy)
  Sarah Mclean and Kita, (Cross Breed)
  Dave Russell and Caeyn, (Papillon)
  Marc Wingate Wynne and Big, (Poodle, Toy)
400 Division
  Tamsin Harris-Bryant and Toby, (Cross Breed)
  Tamsin Harris-Bryant and Albie, (Travelling Reserve)
  Amy Lawson and Fudge, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Alice Moodie and Pip, (Parson Russell Terrier)
  Natalie Webb and Cass, (Cross Breed)
  Christine Wingate-Wynne and Zev, (Travelling Reserve)
525 Division
  Jess Clarehughv and Cara, (Border Collie)
  Shaun Hunt and Slinkie, (Travelling Reserve)
  Karen Marriott and Puzzle, (Cross Breed)
  Leslie Osborne and Fizz, (Border Collie)
  Steven Richardson and Libby, (Cross Breed)
  Jo Tristram and Bitz, (Cross Breed)
  Marc Wingate-Wynne and Dixie, (Travelling Reserve)
650 Division
  Nicola Garrett and Kayos, (Border Collie)
  Lee Gibson and Scott, (Border Collie)
  Shaun Hunt and Phix, (Border Collie)
  Leslie Osborne and Rebel, (Border Collie)
  Roger Teasdale and Jingo, (Cross Breed)
  Bridgitte Wyre and Della, (Cross Breed)

Finland Finland

Team Manager: Niina-Liina Linna

300 Division
  Pauliina Kuronen and Roosa, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Pauliina Kuronen and Niki, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Tiia Vitikainen and Messi, (Border Terrier)
400 Division
  Toni Koutu and Pulu, (Parson Russell Terrier)
  Toni Koutu and Osmo, (Parson Russell Terrier)
525 Division
  Niina-Liina Linna and Rai Rai, (Border Collie)
  Juha Orenius and Gaia, (Border Collie)
  Juha Ruokonen and Jedi, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Harri Katainen and Herr Gunther, (Travelling Reserve)
  Niina-Liina Linna and Rhett, (Border Collie)
  Niina-Liina Linna and Rei, (Border Collie)
  Niina-Liina Linna and Spiiku, (Border Collie)
  Teemu Linna and Piru, (Border Collie)
  Tiia Vitikainen and Bond, (Border Collie)

France France

Team Manager: Christine Charpentier

300 Division
  Eddy Berthe and Chipsie Celtic, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Marianne Fournier and Beauty, (Shetland Sheepdog)
400 Division
  Georges Desbonnez and Be-Bop, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Catherine Lebas and Comete, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Mickael Charbonnier and Most Wanted, (Australian Kelpie)
650 Division
  Christine Charpentier and Caleb Macleod, (Border Collie)
  Julien Cluzel and Douma, (Border Collie)
  Alain Lebreton and Chut, (Border Collie)
  Anne Catherine Letellier andArock, (Border Collie)
  Nicolas Michel and Ice Tea, (Border Collie)

Germany GERMANY

Team Manager: Harald Schmitz

400 Division
  Vanessa Membrado-Duensing and Klara, (Cross Breed)

Italy Italy

Team Manager: Massimo Perla

300 Division
  Andrea Cacciatori and Saphira, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Raffaele Nesti and Mia, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Davide Santilli and Minnie, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Ivana Sipalova and Nyo, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Giulia Uccello and Angel, (Poodle, Miniature)
400 Division
  Nicola Giraudi and Twister, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Nicola Giraudi and Lupin, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Alessio Lubrani and Barnie, (Cocker Spaniel)
  Michele Marchetti and Maya, (Beagle)
  Alessandra Nenci and Biro, (Cocker Spaniel)
525 Division
  Lefevre Claudia and Connie, (Border Collie)
  Pamela Dandria and Diana, (Border Collie)
  Nicole Innocenzi and Kinky, (Australian Kelpie)
  Beatrice Pinchetti and Luna, (Border Collie)
  Sorjonen Tea Johanna Marianne and Blenda, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Carlo Fazio and Hindia, (Border Collie)
  Roberto Ferrari and Deepblue, (Border Collie)
  Michele Marchetti and Shiry, (Border Collie)
  Jani Mazzanti and Aslan, (Border Collie)

Japan Japan

Team Manager: Hisato Tanabe

300 Division
  Masanori Arai and Aska, (Papillon)
  Kaori Kanemasa and Naru, (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
  Noriko Morikawa and L, (Papillon)
400 Division
  Nobuko Akiike and Kool, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Miyako Endo and Saya, (Boston Terrier)
  Konomi Miyoshi and Q, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Yuuki Araki and Pisco, (Border Collie)
  Miho Ikeda and Vallon, (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
  Yuko Matsuoka and Astra Daisy, (Border Collie)
  Masako Yamamoto and Pozz, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Asako Morimi and Liber, (Labrador Retriever)
  Tomomi Okuma and Wittz, (Border Collie)
  Takami Ono and Kasin, (Border Collie)

Jersey Jersey

Team Manager: Louise Eden

300 Division
 

Valery Johnson and Gina, (Shetland Sheepdog)

  Jane Stafford and Pixie, (Portuguese Podengo)
400 Division
 

Louise Eden and Smudge, (Shetland Sheepdog)

  Oliver Eden and Mayzee, (English Springer Spaniel)
  Di Poingdestre and Blue, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
 

Denny Buckley and Penzi, (English Springer Spaniel)

650 Division
 

Chris Poingdestre and Tod, (Border Collie)

  Chris Poingdestre and Ozzy, (Travelling Reserve)

Mexico MEXICO

Team Manager: Beatriz FernÁndez

650 Division
 

Gloria Hernández Fernández and Honey, (Irish Setter)

Netherlands Netherlands

Team Manager: Patrick Tunders

300 Division
  Linda Zegers and Rizzo, (Papillon)
400 Division
  Marieke Bolten-holander and Norman, (Poodle, Standard)
  Eerjan de bruijn and Laika, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Eerjan de bruijn and Kudos, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Anouk Herijgers and Ike, (Parson Russell Terrier)
525 Division
  Jan Sprij and Finn, (Border Collie)
  Bianca van de and PostRomy, (Australian Kelpie)
  Peggy Vos and I-My, (Border Collie)
  Tanja Wiersma and Mystic, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Angelique Jongbloeds and Django, (Australian Kelpie)
  Sonja Kolijn and Qhilla, (Peruvian Hairless)
  Ingrid Lazeroms van tilburg and Maggy, (Border Collie)
  Wendy Tunders-Willemse and Tico, (Border Collie)
  Wendy Tunders-Willemse and Aydisa, (Border Collie)

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

Team Manager: Ronnie McAleese

300 Division
  Ronnie McAleese and Chi-rho, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Miriam McDowell and Teddy, (Cross Breed)
  Glenn Smart and Dexter, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Isabel Trotter and Chip, (Cross Breed)
400 Division
  Ronnie McAleese and Jay, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Louise McClurg and Max, (Schnauzer)
525 Division
  Karen Bleakley and Tess, (Cross Breed)
  Catherine Porter and Ziva, (Cross Breed)
650 Division
  Kirsty Jess and Buddy, (Border Collie)
  Kirsty Jess and Jack, (Cross Breed)
  Louise McClurg and Inca, (Border Collie)
  Catherine Porter and Yogi, (Border Collie)

Norway NORWAY

Team Manager: Mija Jansson

300 Division
 

Andrea Huseby and Tessa, (Poodle, Miniature)

  Christine Lund Krane and Ia, (Lancashire Heeler)
400 Division
 

Annelise Scharffscher and Mika, (Poodle, Miniature)

  Annica Vestman and Bella, (Jack Russell)
525 Division
 

Andrea Huseby and Tara, (Border Collie)

Portugal Portugal

Team Manager: Jorge Pires

400 Division
  João Ferreira and Kiko, (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
  João Ferreira and Kika, (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Jorge Pires and Galli, (Border Collie)
  Luis Sousa and Lash, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Jorge Pires and Sal, (Border Collie)
  Luis Sousa and Toffy, (Border Collie)
  João Sousa and Stradi, (Border Collie)

Portugal Puerto Rico

Team Manager: Annette Alfonso

525 Division
  Annette Alfonso and Legend, (Border Collie)

Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland

Team Manager: Diana Collie

300 Division
  Claire Hughes and Benji, Bichon Frise
400 Division
  Anne Collen and Tiggie, (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
  Mary O'Donovan and Tia, (Cross Breed)
525 Division
  Mary Dolan and Bonnie, (Border Collie)
  Sheila Maher and Holly, (Cross Breed)
  Louise Roche and Roxy, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Sofie Andersson and Assar, (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)
  Derek Keegan and Red, (Border Collie)

Russia RUSSIA

Team Manager:

300 Division
 

Elena Kapustina and Party, (Parson Russell Terrier)

400 Division
 

Elena Kapustina and Tekna, (Parson Russell Terrier)

Scotland Scotland

Team Manager: Tricia Elms

300 Division
  Mark Bruce and Becky, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Natasha Davis and Indie, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Peter Elms and Dizzy, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Emma Fairweather and Pebbles, (Shetland Sheepdog)
400 Division
  Bernice Brown and Milo, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Mark Bruce and Sindy, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Michelle Henderson and Reilly, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Dane Redford and Cassie, (Cross Breed)
525 Division
  Diane Bisset and Tigra, (Border Collie)
  Lisa Duggan and Tig, (Border Collie)
  Lisa Duggan and Dee Dee (Border Collie)
  Hannah Wade and Keeta, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Emma Jones and Kerri, (Border Collie)
  Donna Kerse and Jack, (Border Collie)
  Fiona Morrison and Fly, (Border Collie)
  Bonny Quick and Hayly, (Cross Breed)

Spain Spain

Team Manager: JesÚs FernÁndez Crespo

300 Division
  Javier Alvarez Plaza and Gizmo, (Papillon)
  Sara Montila Olmedillas and Nana, (Poodle, Toy)
  Ivan Pardo and Nuca, (Tibetan Spaniel)
  Pablo Parra Valero and Lupita, (Pug)
  Sergio Ruiz Jimenez and Xira, (Schnauzer)
  Carlos Souto and Hachi, (Shetland Sheepdog)
400 Division
  Julia Faci Green and Xula, (Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz)
  Luis Luque Rodriguez and Melendi, (Poodle, Toy)
  Maria Nogueira Albardonedo and Chola, (Cocker Spaniel)
  Javier Ovejero Nieto and Guti, (Cocker Spaniel)
  Marc Rabada Guarque and Zeus, (Cocker Spaniel)
525 Division
  Arturo Conejera Mayoral and Rocky, (Border Collie)
  Julia Faci Green and Nena, (Border Collie)
  Israel Fernandez García and Laia, (Border Collie)
  Antonio Molina Aragones and Angie, (Border Collie)
  Tomás Perez Ayuso and Hannibal, (Border Collie)
  Ricardo Santolaya Cruz and Thelma, (Border Collie)
  Pau Serrano Ciratusa and Beauty, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Javier Alvarez Plaza and Mozart, (Border Collie)
  Ivan Cubedo Alcazar and Aslan, (Border Collie)
  Jesús Fernandez Crespo and Coba, (Border Collie)
  Luis Luque Rodriguez and Dela, (Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois)
  Marco Maldonado Vazquez and Koira, (Border Collie)
  Antonio Molina Aragones and Lee, (Border Collie)
  Javier Mora Canales and Woman, (Border Collie)

Sweden sweden

Team Manager/coach: Katarina HolmÉr

300 Division
  Tina Karlsson and Jax, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Lena Riedel and Eo, (Papillon)
  Eva Marie Wergård and Piraya, (Papillon)
400 Division
  Malin Elfström and Io, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Martina Ericsson and Csilla, (Travelling Reserve)
  Maria Melakari and Issa, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Anders Nyholm and Izor, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Carina Jongen and Guyra, (Australian Kelpie)
  Jimmie Jongen and Max, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Anders Nyholm and Nike, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Annica Aller and Gin, (Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois)
  Malin Elfström and Nick, (Border Collie)
  Nadine Rinderud and Vic, (Border Collie)

USA United States

Team Manager: Susan Crank. Team Coach: Jennifer Crank

300 Division
  Andy Mueller and Crackers, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Mike Padgett and Kona, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Sandra Rogers and Quill, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Ivette White and Zip, (Jack Russell Terrier)
400 Division
  Ann Kajava and Manja, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Jean Lavalley and Cheer, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Graham Logen and Skittles, (Shetland Sheepdog)
  Cassandra Schmidt and Bliss, (Poodle, Miniature)
525 Division
  Mary Ellen Barry and Maizy, (Border Collie)
  Susan Cochran and Rider, (Border Collie)
  Dudley Fontaine and Sweet, (Border Collie)
  Dave Grubel and Boca, (Australian Shepherd)
  Lisa Kucharski and Finesse, (Australian Shepherd)
650 Division
  Dudley Fontaine and Jack, (Border Collie)
  Linda Mecklenburg and Wonder, (Border Collie)
  Linda Mecklenburg and Scopey, (Travelling Reserve)
  Lori Michaels and Solei, (Border Collie)
  Daisy Peel and Solar, (Border Collie)
  Lisa Carol Ross and Cool!, (Border Collie)

Uruguay URUGUAY

Team Manager: Gustavo Deus

525 Division
 

Gustavo Deus and Viky, (Border Collie)

 

Gustavo Deus and Neo, (Border Collie)

Venezuela Venezuela

Team Manager: Omar Davila

300 Division
  Francisco Jose de la Cruz Colorado and Pepa, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Francisco Jose de la Cruz Colorado and Lola, (Jack Russell Terrier)
525 Division
  Jose Manuel Davila Rosales and Taita, (Border Collie)
600 Division
  Jose Manuel Davila Rosales and Ghita, (Cross Breed)

Wales Wales

Team Manager: Barrie James

300 Division
  Emily High and Anton, (Papillon)
  Roberta Powell and Finlay, (Poodle, Miniature)
  Kaylee Rowsell and Tommy, (Poodle, Miniature)
400 Division
  Rosie Cavill and Spice, (Cocker Spaniel)
  Martin Cavill and Dylan, (Cocker Spaniel)
  James Davies and Trinny, (Jack Russell Terrier)
  Mark Douglas and Blossom, (Shetland Sheepdog)
525 Division
  Judith Doble and Kali, (Cross Breed)
  Ann Harmes and Noo Noo, (Border Collie)
  Helen Perryman and Jinx, (Border Collie)
  Connie Sellers and Fly, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Mark Douglas and Puck, (Australian Kelpie)
  Emma Haines and Dexter, (Border Collie)
  Stuart Harmes and Tog, (Travelling Reserve)
  Barrie James and Ness, (Border Collie)

Wildcards

400 Division
  Martina Ericsson and Csilla, (Pumi)
525 Division
  Julio Freire Nogueira and Chica, (Border Collie)
  Laura Innes and Kadyn, (Border Collie)
650 Division
  Franky De Witte and Uboro, (Border Collie)
  Isabelle Emanuelsson and Noa, (Border Collie)

Wildcards 2012 Podium

400 Division
 

Julio Freire Nogueira and Peka, (Border Collie)

 

Lynda Orton-Hill and Favor, (Shetland Sheepdog)